Staff List 2018/19


Teaching Staff

Mrs A Lubomski
Headteacher

  • Responsibilities:

    • RE & Collective Worship Manager

    • Appraisal Manager

    • Child Protection Manager

    • Assessment Manager

    • Safeguarding

    • Academy Council

    • Educational Visits Leader

Mrs M Hogan
Deputy Headteacher
Year 3 Teacher 

  • Responsibilities:

    • Appraisal Manager

    • Child Protection Manager

    • Safeguarding

    • Key Stage 2 Teaching and Learning Manager

    • STEM Manager

    • Assessment Manager

    • NQT Mentor

    • School Direct Training Mentor

Mrs Julia Lees
Year 1 Teacher

Responsibilities:

  • Modern Foreign Languages Manager

Miss C Mountain
Assistant  Headteacher
Year R Teacher

  • Responsibilities:

    • Appraisal Manager

    • Assessment Manager

    • EY/ KS1 Teaching and Learning Manager

    • Child Protection Named Person

    • Key Stage One English Manager

    • School Direct Mentor

Ms V La Via

  • Responsibilities

    • Key stage One Maths Manager

    • Key Stage One Music Manager

Mrs K Eccles    

Year 6 Teacher

  • Responsibilities:

    • Key Stage Two English Manager

    • Key Stage Two Creative Curriculum Manager

Mr J Snelson (0.8)
Year 4 Teacher    

  • Responsibilities:

    • RE Manager

    • Key Stage Two Music Manager

Mr L Gilhooly    
Year 5 Teacher

  • Responsibilities:

    • SENCo

    • Key Stage Two Maths Manager

    • Key Stage Two PE Manager

Mrs S.Fisher (0.4)    
YR Teacher 

Ms B. Whitaker (0.4)
Y3 Teacher 

Mrs F Robinson (0.4)
PPA cover

  • Responsibilities:

    • Key Stage One Creative Curriculum Manager


Support Staff

Mrs H Cheetham
Office Manager / First Aider

Mrs H Robertson

Office Admin Assistant

Mrs A Horsfall
Teaching Assistant / Lead First Aider / Lunchtime Supervisor

 Mrs T Beckwith
 Teaching Assistant / First Aider/ Life Skills’ Project facilitator / Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B Allanson
Teaching Assistant / Senior Lunchtime Supervisor/ First Aider   

Mrs L Walker
Teaching Assistant     

Mrs J Carslaw
Teaching Assistant / First Aider / Life Skills’ Project facilitator/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr M Gibson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Hall

Teaching Assistant/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr D Younger    

School Caretaker and Site Manager

Mrs L Freeman

Kitchen Manager

Mr I Young

Assistant Kitchen Manager 

Mrs M Lim-Potter

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A Chittock

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Slowinska
Lunchtime Supervisor