Values Award Winners 2017/18

 Autumn 1 / Autumn 2/ Spring 1/ Spring 2/ Summer 1/ Summer 2

 
 

Grow

  • EY: Edward W, Edward Mc, Lucy M, Bo Q, Olivia P
  • Y1: Emily Ho, Ollie Z, Wiktoria G, Una B, Darcie T
  • Y2: Harry S, Samuel W, Riley T, Aston T, Olivia W
  • Y3: Scarlett B, Neo Z, Molly W, Hollie O'L, Niamh G, Cara L, Jamie L
  • Y4: Benedict H, Tom H, Caleb P, George D, Robbie B, Alex B
  • Y5: Olivia W, Ben O'H, Martha B, Emma L, Elio DP, Scarlett O'D
  • Y6: Louisa W, Lexie Q, Cecelia H, Alice D, Marie-Therese H, Dominic S, Kate C

Excel

  • EY:  Lorcan D, Olivia G, Alexia A, Ruby D
  • Y1:  Jason P, Joseph M, James A, Eva J, Lukas M
  • Y2:  Hannah M, Noah HdP, Maeve D, Sofia L, Sebastian DC
  • Y3:  Nelson V, Joseph B, Katie W, Jude S, Thomas W-E, Joseph M
  • Y4:  Jacob H, Rebecca H, Dolly Q, Martha S, Oliver A, Luke W, Emelia A
  • Y5:  Edward R, Adam H, Archie N, Tom B, Ian F, Harry F
  • Y6:  James A, Kate C, Rachel J, Blaise W-E, Gemma K, Kiera S

Respect

  • YR: Emma D-C, Iris L, Juliette W, Finnbar K
  • Y1 : Lauren H, Matilda K, Emily Ha, James C
  • Y2: Tyler A, Sylvie K, Zara D, Sophie R-N, Ireland G
  • Y3: Lola H, Isaac S, Charlotte F, George W, William A, Isabella McI, Holly N
  • Y4: Robyn H, Aidan S, Joe C, Eddie C, Ursula B, Elizabeth S
  • Y5: Aidan F, Ardon M, Alice Y, Will K, Edward M, Isabella L
  • Y6: Gus B, Thomas B, Matthew P, Leah D, Laura P, Giancarlos G

Challenge

  • EY:  Lottie D, Charlotte A, Elijah dP,  Olivia S
  • Y1:   Martha J, Lorenzo W, Anita W, Leah F, Oniel R
  • Y2:  Dang N, Edie S, Bobbi H, Lucy H, Max L-L
  • Y3:  Felicity Mc, Alex A, Miller J, Tommaso C, Finn McD, Daisy W-E
  • Y4:  Edward O, Cameron A, Grace P, Sara L, Sophie D, Felix Y, Jemima W
  • Y5:  Ellie B, Leah O'D, Madeleine K, Sophia S, Evie M, Thomas H
  • Y6:  Emily S, James A, Isabelle A, Giancarlos G, Lola B, Edward F

Include

  • EY: Jack T, Hannah H, Caitlin R-N, Finlay F
  • Y1:  Huey Q, Ollie D, Matthew Mc, Ollie McI, Alex H, Anabelle G
  • Y2:  Emily S, Millie S-E, Jessica C, Annie S
  • Y3:  Archie K-A, Thomas D, Samuel R, Sheilyn T, Amelia W, Evie B, Isabel S
  • Y4:  Malaika C-S, Niamh D, Thomas A, Mia W, Lauren McM, Billy S
  • Y5:  Aoife D, Emily B, Jude A, Maisie C, Eleni T, Elio DP
  • Y6:  Alex H, Dale C, Hattie S, Johnny J, George B, Flo N


Each of these children has been recognised by the staff and their classmates as being a 'role model' in our school.